•  
    Antigua Logo
     
     
    Hamilton High School is proud to host the 10th Annual  Antigua National High School Golf Invitational. The event will be held on August 30-August 31, 2019. The host course will be Whirlwind Golf Club in Chandler Arizona. The event will consist of 36 holes of stroke play competition. Each team will consist of 5 players and the top 4 scores each day will be counted towards the team score.

     Officla Tournamnet website
     
     
     
    2019 Invited Teams (Boys)
    Hamilton Huskies-Arizona
    Chaparral Firebirds-Arizona
    Brophy Broncos-Arizona
    Williams Field Black Hawks-Arizona
    Perry Pumas- Arizona
    Arcadia Titans-Arizona
    Archbishop McCarthy Mavericks-Florida
    Windermere-Florida
    Gulf Coast Sharks-Florida
    Vero Beach-Florida
    Trinity Christian Titans-Texas
    Waxahatchie-Texas
    Punahou Buf N' Blu-Hawaii
    Piedra Vista-New Mexico
    Hinsdale Central Red Devils-Illinois
    St. Viator-Illinois
    Kelly Walsh-Wyoming
    Lone Peak -Utah
    Park City Miners-Utah
    Regis Jesuit -Colorado
    Kent Denver Sun Devils-Colorado
     
     
     
     
    2018 Invited Teams (Girls)
    Hamilton Huskies-Arizona
    Red Mountain Lions-Arizona
    Xavier Gators-Arizona
    Cactus Shadows-Arizona
    Highland Hawks-Arizona
    Ironwood Ridge-Arizona
    Millenium Tigers-Arizona
    Perry Pumas-Arizona
    Bay Port-Wisconsin
    Punahou Buf N' Blu-Hawaii
    Waxahatchie-Texas
    Archbishop McCarthy Mavericks-Florida
    Troy-California
    Harvard-Westlake-California
     
     
     
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
     
     
    Previous Champions 
     
    Boys Team
    2018-Brophy Prep (Phoenix, Arizona)
    2017-Arcadia Titans (Phoenix, Arizona)
    2016-King's Academy (West Palm Beach, Florida)
    2015-Lone Peak (Highland, Utah)
    2014-Brophy Prep (Phoenix, Arizona)
    2013-Brophy Prep (Phoenix,Arizona)
    2012-Punahou (Honolulu, Hawaii)
    2011-Hamilton (Chandler, Arizona)
    2010-Syracuse (Syracuse, Utah)
     
    Girls Team
    2018-Lake Mary Rams (Lake Mary, Florida)
    2017-Xavier Gators (Phoenix, Arizona)
    2016-Hamilton Huskies (Chandler, Arizona)
    2015-Xavier Gators (Phoenix, Arizona)
    2014-Torry Pines (San Diego, California) 
    2013-Xavier (Phoenix, Arizona)
    2012-Punahou (Honolulu, Hawaii)
    2011-Hamilton (Chandler, Arizona)
    2010-Hamilton (Chandler, Arizona)
     
    Boys Individual
    2018-Tony Hendricks (Brophy Prep-Phoenix, Arizona) UCLA
    2017-Tucker Clark (Arcadia HS-Phoneix, Arizona) Notre Dame-verbal commit
    2016-Andrew Kozan (Kings Academy-West Palm Beach, Florida) Auburn
    2015-Mason Andersen (Hamilton HS-Chandler, Arizona) Arizona State
    2014-Easton Paxton (Riverton HS-Riverton, Wyoming) North Carolina State
    2013-Matt Liringis (Desert Vista HS-Phoenix, Arizona)- professional golf
    2012-Brendan Bone (Boulder Creek HS-Anthem, Arizona) Air Force Academy
    2011-Aaron Wong (Hamilton HS-Chandler, Arizona) University of Nebraska
    2010-Devin Purser (Syracuse HS-Syracuse, Utah) BYU/Weber State
     
    Girls Individual
    2019-Izzy Pellot (Lake Mary HS-Lake Mary, Florida)
    2017-Kelly Su (Chaparral HS-Scottsdale, Arizona) Northwestern
    2016-Ashley Menne (Xavier Prep-Phoneix, Arizona) ASU
    2015-Aiko Leung (Punahou School-Honolulu, Hawaii) BYU
    2014-Muni He (Torrey Pines HS-San Diego, California) USC
    2013-Emily Mahar (Xavier-Phoenix, Arizona) Virginia Tech
    2012-Kacie Komoto-(Punahou School- Honolulu, Hawaii) Northwestern University
    2011-Kyung Kim (Hamilton HS- Chandler, Arizona) USC
    2010-Marissa Dodd (Allen HS, Allen, Texas) Wake Forest University
     
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on July 25, 2019