•        *ALL DATES SUBJECT TO CHANGE                     

    Season One

    August - September

    Training Starts:

    October 14

    Mandatory Parent Meeting:  

    October 22, ACPO Cafe, 4:30-5:30

    Team Pictures:

    TBA

    Season Two

    October - December

    Training Starts:

    November 30

    Mandatory Parent Meeting:   

    December 3, ACPO Cafe, 4:30-5:30

    Team Pictures:

    TBA

    Season Three

    January - March

    Training Starts:

    February 4

    Mandatory Parent Meeting:     

    February 11, ACPO Cafe, 4:30-5:30

    Team Pictures:

    TBA

    Season Four

    April - May

    Training Starts:

    April 8

    Mandatory Parent Meeting:

    April 15, ACPO Cafe, 4:30-5:30

    Team Pictures:

    TBA

    7th Flag Football

    Cross Country

    Wrestling

    Track and Field

    8th Flag Football

    Cheer

    Cheer

     

    7th Girls Volleyball

    7th Softball

    7th Boys Soccer

    7th Girls Soccer

    8th Girls Volleyball

    8th Softball

    8th Boys Soccer

    8th Girls Soccer

    7th Baseball

    7th Boys Basketball

    7th Girls Basketball

    7th Boys Volleyball

    8th Baseball

    8th Boys Basketball

    8th Girls Basketball

    8th Boys Volleyball

     

    Season 1: Baseball, Flag Football, Girls' Volleyball 

    Tryout Info:

    There will be 3 days of preconditioning beginning Wednesday, October 14. These conditioning practices will last from 3:00-5:00 Wednesday through Friday. Volleyball should report to the gym after school; baseball should report to the JV softball fields at Chandler High School (directly west of the football field on Erie and Hartford); and football players should report to the after school bus to ACP Erie. Football players will need to be picked-up at ACP Erie campus after practices.
     
    Students will report to the same locations for tryouts on Monday, October 19. Tryouts will last 3 days, and rosters for all sports will be announced on the evening of Wednesday, October 21. A mandatory parent meeting will happen Thursday, October 22 at 4:30 in the ACPO cafe.

     

    Baseball, Games Start at 3:45, Home Games Played at Andersen Unless Noted

    10.26@Eastmark

    10.29@HOME

    11.02@Bogle

    11.05@HOME

    11.09@Santan

    11.12@HOME

    11.16@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    11.18@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    11.20@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    11.24@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals

    Flag Football begin at 4:30 unless otherwise noted. Home Games Played at Andersen Jr. High Unless Noted

    10.26@HOME

    10.29@Willis

    11.02@HOME

    11.05@Andersen

    11.09@HOME

    11.12@Payne

    11.16@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    11.18@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    11.20@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    11.24@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals

    Girls' Volleyball, 7th Grade Games Start at 4:30 and 8th Grade Games follow at approx. 5:30, Home Games Played at ACP-Oakland

    10.26@Eastmark 

    10.29@HOME

    11.02@Bogle

    11.05@HOME

    11.09@Santan

    11.12@HOME

    11.16@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    11.18@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    11.20@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    11.24@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals

     

    Season 2: Boys' Basketball, Cross Country, Softball 

    Boys' Basketball, 7th Grade Games Start at 4:30 and 8th Grade Games follow at approx. 5:30, Home Games Played at ACP-Oakland

    12.08@Eastmark 

    12.10@HOME

    01.12@Bogle

    01.14@HOME

    01.19@Santan

    01.21@HOME

    01.26@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    01.28@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    02.01@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    02.03@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals 

    Cross Country, Boys Start at 4:00 and Girls follow, Home Meets @ Tumbleweed Park

    12.08@HOME

    12.15@Bogle

    01.11@HOME

    01.14@Santan

    01.19@Willis

    01.27 EVC Meet @ Crossroads Park

    Softtball, Games Start at 3:45, Home Games Played at Chandler High School Unless Noted

    12.08@Eastmark 

    12.10@HOME

    01.12@Bogle

    01.14@HOME

    01.19@Santan

    01.21@HOME

    01.26@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    01.28@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    02.01@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    02.03@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals 

     

    Season 3: Girls' Basketball, Boys' Soccer, Wrestling 

    Girls' Basketball, 7th Grade Games Start at 4:30 and 8th Grade Games follow at approx. 5:30, Home Games Played at ACP-Oakland

    02.16@Eastmark 

    02.17@HOME

    02.22@Bogle

    02.25@HOME

    03.01@Santan

    03.02@HOME

    03.29@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    03.31@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    04.05@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    04.07@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals 

    Boys' Soccer, Games Start at 4:30, Home Games Played at Andersen Unless Noted

    02.16@Eastmark 

    02.17@HOME

    02.22@Bogle

    02.25@HOME

    03.01@Santan

    03.02@HOME

    03.29@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    03.31@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    04.05@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    04.07@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals 

    Wrestling, Meets Start at 4:30 and Girls follow, Home Meets at ACP-Erie

    02.18@Queen Creek

    02.23@HOME

    02.25@Payne

    03.02@Santan

    03.30@HOME

    04.01@Colley

    04.10 EVC Meet @ Casteel

     

    Season 4: Boys' Volleyball, Track, Girls' Soccer 

    Boys' Volleyball, 7th Grade Games Start at 4:30 and 8th Grade Games follow at approx. 5:30, Home Games Played at ACP-Oakland

    04.19@Eastmark 

    04.22@HOME

    04.26@Bogle

    04.28@HOME

    05.03@Santan

    05.05@HOME

    05.10@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    05.12@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    05.17@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    05.19@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals 

    Track, Meets Start at 4:30 and Girls follow, Home Meets at Chandler High

    04.22@Willis

    04.27@HOME

    04.29@HOME

    05.06@Andersen

    05.13@HOME

    05.18 EVC Meet @ Basha High

    Girls' Soccer, Games Start at 4:30, Home Games Played at Andersen Unless Noted

    04.19@Eastmark 

    04.22@HOME

    04.26@Bogle

    04.28@HOME

    05.03@Santan

    05.05@HOME

    05.10@Highest Seed, Playoffs 1st Round 

    05.12@Highest Seed, Playoffs Quarterfinals

    05.17@Highest Seed, Playoffs Semifinals

    05.19@Highest Seed, Playoffs Finals 

     
Last Modified on October 22, 2020