• All
  • Alma Baduqui
  • Anissa Bedoya
  • Ariel Delgado
  • Brittany Gaitan
  • Brittney Burns
  • Briza Ramos
  • Briza Ramos at Riggs
  • Cherish Jensen
  • Christina Speciale
  • Christine Norton and Rose Towne
  • Cindy Taylor
  • Dan Franco
  • Facility Use
  • Heather Morcomb
  • Heather Saunders
  • Heather Saunders at Santan Elementary
  • Jackie Truelove
  • Jasmine Garcia
  • Jim Grosso
  • Karen Wagner
  • Katherine (Katy) Brown
  • Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney
  • Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney @ CTA Liberty
  • Kids Express
  • Kimberly Ohanian
  • Lauran Flournoy
  • Lauren Prange
  • Laurie McKenzie
  • Lianne Hennerley
  • Lisa Vorpahl
  • Liz Leitner
  • Marissa Miller & Patty Turner
  • Marissa Miller & Patty Turner from CTA Humphrey
  • Martha Garcia
  • Melinda Towne
  • Michelle Johnson
  • Michelle Kasel and Bridgett Hart
  • Michelle Scott
  • Monique Buenrostro
  • Monique Buenrostro @ Rice Elementary
  • Natasha Hatch and Aaron Aguilera
  • Pat Berry
  • Patty Avila
  • Patty Laflam
  • Philip Bateson
  • Rose Towne @ Jacobson Elementary
  • Ruth Contreras
  • Ruth Contreras at Conley
  • Sharon Cumberbatch
  • Steve Hewitt
  • Susan Fong-Aguayo
  • Viviana Arango
  • All
  • Accounting Services
  • Childcare Division
  • Community Education Administration
  • Early Childhood Programs
  • Facility Use
  • Kids Express
  • Lil' Explorers
  • Sports and Enrichment
  • Summer Academy
  • All
  • Andersen Elementary
  • Auxier Elementary
  • Basha Elementary busing to Jacobson Elementary
  • Basha High School
  • Bologna Elementary busing to CTA Humphrey
  • Carlson Elementary
  • Chandler High School
  • Conley Elementary
  • CTA - Freedom busing to Riggs
  • CTA - Goodman
  • CTA - Humphrey
  • CTA - Independence
  • CTA - Liberty
  • Frye Elementary busing to Conley
  • Fulton Elementary
  • Haley Elementary
  • Hamilton High School
  • Hancock Elementary
  • Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary busing to Conley
  • Hull Elementary busing to Santan Elementary
  • Jacobson Elementary
  • Knox Elementary
  • Navarrete Elementary
  • Patterson Elementary
  • Perry High School
  • Rice Elementary
  • Riggs Elementary
  • Ryan Elementary
  • Sanborn Elementary busing to CTA Liberty
  • Santan Elementary
  • Shumway Elementary busing to CTA Humphrey
  • Tarwater Elementary
  • Weinberg Gifted Academy busing to Rice Elementary
Submit
  • OR
    Search list (by scrolling): 
     
Community Education Office Map
1525 W Frye Rd. Chandler, Arizona 85224
Phone: 480-224-3900
Federal Tax ID# 86-6000515
Hours: Monday through Friday, 7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Click to: Report a Website Problem
  
 
  • Community Education Administration
     
    Steve Hewitt
    Email Steve Hewitt  Steve HewittDirector for Community Education
    Phone Steve Hewitt Phone: 
     480-224-3907 
    Katherine (Katy) Brown
    Email Katherine (Katy) Brown  Katherine (Katy) BrownAdministrative Assistant to Steve Hewitt
    Phone Katherine (Katy) Brown Phone: 
     480-224-3907 
  • Accounting Services
     
    Account information or payments for Sports & Enrichment, Kids Express, Lil' Explorers Learning Centers, Preschool and Summer Academy.
     
    Viviana Arango
    Email Viviana Arango  Viviana ArangoAccount Technician
    Phone Viviana Arango Phone: 
     480-224-3924 
    Alma Baduqui
    Email Alma Baduqui  Alma BaduquiAccount Technician
    Phone Alma Baduqui Phone: 
     480-224-3923 
    Anissa Bedoya
    Email Anissa Bedoya  Anissa BedoyaAccount Technician
    Phone Anissa Bedoya Phone: 
     480-224-3917 
    Susan Fong-Aguayo
    Email Susan Fong-Aguayo  Susan Fong-AguayoAccount Technician
    Phone Susan Fong-Aguayo Phone: 
     480-224-3918 
  • Early Childhood Programs
     
    Programs for children ages 0-5.
     
    Katherine (Katy) Brown
    Email Katherine (Katy) Brown  Katherine (Katy) BrownPreschool Account Technician
    Phone Katherine (Katy) Brown Phone: 
     480-224-3907 
  • Lil' Explorers Site Coordinators
     
    (Childcare ages 0-5)
     
    Please contact the Site Coordinator below to confirm availability or schedule a tour.
     
    Christina Speciale
    Email Christina Speciale  Christina SpecialeCommunity Education Childcare Manager
    Phone Christina Speciale Phone: 
     480-812-7046 
    Karen Wagner
    Email Karen Wagner  Karen WagnerCommunity Education Childcare Administrative Secretary
    Phone Karen Wagner Phone: 
     480-224-3915 

    Lisa Vorpahl
    Email Lisa Vorpahl  Lisa VorpahlLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Lisa Vorpahl Phone: 
     480-224-2139 
    Lauran Flournoy
    Email Lauran Flournoy  Lauran FlournoyLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Lauran Flournoy Phone: 
     480-812-7846 
    Pat Berry
    Email Pat Berry  Pat BerryLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Pat Berry Phone: 
     480-883-5131 
    Heather Morcomb
    Email Heather Morcomb  Heather MorcombLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Heather Morcomb Phone: 
     480-224-2937 
  • Kids Express Site Leader Contacts - Elementary
     
    (Before and after school childcare for elementary students.  Scroll down for Junior High.) 
     
    NOTE: Students from Galveston and San Marcos who are in need of childcare, are encouraged to open-enroll at a nearby site where before and afterschool care is offered.
     
    Christina Speciale
    Email Christina Speciale  Christina SpecialeCommunity Education Childcare Manager
    Phone Christina Speciale Phone: 
     480-812-7046 
    Karen Wagner
    Email Karen Wagner  Karen WagnerCommunity Education Childcare Administrative Secretary
    Phone Karen Wagner Phone: 
     480-224-3915 

    Brittany Gaitan
    Email Brittany Gaitan  Brittany GaitanKids Express Activity Coordinator
    Phone Brittany Gaitan Phone: 
     480-224-3906 
    Specialist for: Carlson, Fulton, Hancock, Navarrete and Santan Elementary.
    Cherish Jensen
    Email Cherish Jensen  Cherish JensenKids Express Activity Coordinator
    Phone Cherish Jensen Phone: 
     480-224-3902 
    Specialist for: Auxier, Haley, Patterson, Riggs and Ryan schools.
    Lauren Prange
    Email Lauren Prange  Lauren PrangeKids Express Activity Coordinator
    Phone Lauren Prange Phone: 
     480-812-7616 
    Specialist for: CTA Humphrey, CTA Independence, CTA Liberty, Jacobson and Rice.
    Patty Laflam
    Email Patty Laflam  Patty LaflamKids Express Activity Coordinator
    Phone Patty Laflam Phone: 
     480-224-3905 
    Specialist for: Andersen, Conley, CTA Goodman, Knox and Tarwater

    Laurie McKenzie
    Email Laurie McKenzie  Laurie McKenzieKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Laurie McKenzie Phone: 
     480-204-3451 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Melinda Towne
    Email Melinda Towne  Melinda TowneKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Melinda Towne Phone: 
     480-201-9012, 480-424-8423(landline) 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Rose Towne @ Jacobson Elementary
    Email Rose Towne @ Jacobson Elementary  Rose Towne @ Jacobson ElementaryKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Rose Towne @ Jacobson Elementary Phone: 
     480-204-3510 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Marissa Miller & Patty Turner from CTA Humphrey
    Email Marissa Miller & Patty Turner from CTA Humphrey  Marissa Miller & Patty Turner from CTA HumphreyKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Marissa Miller & Patty Turner from CTA Humphrey Phone: 
     480-204-7061 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Michelle Scott
    Email Michelle Scott  Michelle ScottKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Michelle Scott Phone: 
     480-267-2815 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Ruth Contreras
    Email Ruth Contreras  Ruth ContrerasKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Ruth Contreras Phone: 
     480-204-7057 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Briza Ramos at Riggs
    Email Briza Ramos at Riggs  Briza Ramos at RiggsKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Briza Ramos at Riggs Phone: 
     480-204-3666 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Jasmine Garcia
    Email Jasmine Garcia  Jasmine GarciaKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Jasmine Garcia Phone: 
     602-809-3460 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    with(Liz Leitner)
    Liz Leitner
    Email Liz Leitner  Liz LeitnerKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Liz Leitner Phone: 
     602-809-3460 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    with(Jasmine Garcia)
    Marissa Miller & Patty Turner
    Email Marissa Miller & Patty Turner  Marissa Miller & Patty TurnerKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Marissa Miller & Patty Turner Phone: 
     480-204-7063 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Ariel Delgado
    Email Ariel Delgado  Ariel DelgadoKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Ariel Delgado Phone: 
     602-809-3455 
    (Aislyn Lewis) Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney
    Email Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney  Kathy Turner and Jessica FlourneyKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney Phone: 
     480-204-3748 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Ruth Contreras at Conley
    Email Ruth Contreras at Conley  Ruth Contreras at ConleyKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Ruth Contreras at Conley Phone: 
     480-204-3633 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Natasha Hatch and Aaron Aguilera
    Email Natasha Hatch and Aaron Aguilera  Natasha Hatch and Aaron AguileraKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Natasha Hatch and Aaron Aguilera Phone: 
     480-204-7059 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Cindy Taylor
    Email Cindy Taylor  Cindy TaylorKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Cindy Taylor Phone: 
     480-201-9005 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Michelle Kasel and Bridgett Hart
    Email Michelle Kasel and Bridgett Hart  Michelle Kasel and Bridgett HartKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Michelle Kasel and Bridgett Hart Phone: 
     602-809-3454 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Ruth Contreras at Conley
    Email Ruth Contreras at Conley  Ruth Contreras at ConleyKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Ruth Contreras at Conley Phone: 
     480-204-7060 
    Hours of Use: Afterschool only, 1:30-6:00
    Heather Saunders at Santan Elementary
    Email Heather Saunders at Santan Elementary  Heather Saunders at Santan ElementaryKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Heather Saunders at Santan Elementary Phone: 
     480-204-3839 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Christine Norton and Rose Towne
    Email Christine Norton and Rose Towne  Christine Norton and Rose TowneKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Christine Norton and Rose Towne Phone: 
     602-809-3465 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Dan Franco
    Email Dan Franco  Dan FrancoKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Dan Franco Phone: 
     480-204-7062 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Brittney Burns
    Email Brittney Burns  Brittney BurnsKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Brittney Burns Phone: 
     480-244-8209 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Michelle Johnson
    Email Michelle Johnson  Michelle JohnsonKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Michelle Johnson Phone: 
     480-201-9006 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Monique Buenrostro
    Email Monique Buenrostro  Monique BuenrostroKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Monique Buenrostro Phone: 
     480-244-8272 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Briza Ramos
    Email Briza Ramos  Briza RamosKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Briza Ramos Phone: 
     480-204-7058, 480-224-3460 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Martha Garcia
    Email Martha Garcia  Martha GarciaKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Martha Garcia Phone: 
     602-809-3450 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney @ CTA Liberty
    Email Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney @ CTA Liberty  Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney @ CTA LibertyKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney @ CTA Liberty Phone: 
     602-809-3451 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Heather Saunders
    Email Heather Saunders  Heather SaundersKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Heather Saunders Phone: 
     602-809-3464 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
    Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney
    Email Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney  Kathy Turner and Jessica FlourneyKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Kathy Turner and Jessica Flourney Phone: 
     480-204-7056 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Philip Bateson
    Email Philip Bateson  Philip BatesonKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Philip Bateson Phone: 
     602-809-3462 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:00
    Monique Buenrostro @ Rice Elementary
    Email Monique Buenrostro @ Rice Elementary  Monique Buenrostro @ Rice ElementaryKids Express Site Lead
    Phone Monique Buenrostro @ Rice Elementary Phone: 
     480-244-8272 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:00
     
     
     
     

     

  • Sports and Enrichment
     
    Afterschool intramural sports and enrichment programs for students ages K - 12th grade.
     
    Jim Grosso
    Email Jim Grosso  Jim GrossoCommunity Education Program Manager
    Phone Jim Grosso Phone: 
     480-224-3921 

    Kimberly Ohanian
    Email Kimberly Ohanian  Kimberly OhanianCommunity Education Program Specialist – Camps, Clinics,Tournaments/Sports & Enrichment
    Phone Kimberly Ohanian Phone: 
     480-224-3911 

    Jackie Truelove
    Email Jackie Truelove  Jackie TrueloveAccount Technician for Camps & Clinics, Tournaments
    Phone Jackie Truelove Phone: 
     480-224-3909 

    Sharon Cumberbatch
    Email Sharon Cumberbatch  Sharon CumberbatchCommunity Education Program Specialist – Club C.U.S.D. Enrichment and Summer Academy
    Phone Sharon Cumberbatch Phone: 
     480-224-3919 

    Lianne Hennerley
    Email Lianne Hennerley  Lianne HennerleySecretary for Club C.U.S.D. Enrichment and Summer Academy
    Phone Lianne Hennerley Phone: 
     480-224-3912 
  • Summer Academy
     
    Summer classes for fun, credit or credit recovery.
     
    Sharon Cumberbatch
    Email Sharon Cumberbatch  Sharon CumberbatchCommunity Education Program Specialist – Club C.U.S.D. Enrichment and Summer Academy
    Phone Sharon Cumberbatch Phone: 
     480-224-3919 

    Lianne Hennerley
    Email Lianne Hennerley  Lianne HennerleySecretary for Club C.U.S.D. Enrichment and Summer Academy
    Phone Lianne Hennerley Phone: 
     480-224-3912 
  • Facility Use
     
    District-owned facilities are available for public use pursuant to Arizona Revised Statues 15-1105 et seg. Our Governing Board has adopted the spirit and intent of the public law by opening District facilities to the public.
     
    Patty Avila
    Email Patty Avila  Patty AvilaFacility Usage Account Technician
    Phone Patty Avila Phone: 
     480-224-3901 
    Facility Use
    Email Facility Use  Facility UseOffice
    Phone Facility Use Phone: 
     (480) 224-3901 
    Community Education
    Hours: Monday through Friday, 7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
     
  • Like and follow us! Like us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter
     
    Crayon Border