• All
  • Akhtar Ajrmand
  • Alma Baduqui
  • Andrew Rascon
  • Angelica Martinez
  • Angie Ritchie
  • Ariel Delgado
  • Ashley Delgado
  • Ashley Murphy
  • Audrey Mendoza
  • Brett Bredenkamp
  • Bridget Pelzel
  • Briza Ramos
  • Carson Enloe
  • Casey Richter
  • Chandni Lal
  • Chris Piccirillo
  • Christina Speciale
  • Corey Mitchell
  • Dan Franco
  • Diane Tsosie
  • Dwayla Bruington
  • Facility Use
  • Heather Morcomb
  • Ja'Net Robinson
  • Jim Grosso
  • Jordan Urness
  • Julie Pipia
  • Karen Wagner
  • Karla Scott
  • Kathleen Gates
  • Kids Express
  • Kim Ohanian
  • Lauran Flournoy
  • Lauren Prange
  • Levi LeMaster
  • Lianne Hennerley
  • Lisa Vorpahl
  • Liz Judd
  • Martha Garcia
  • Martha Stalknecht
  • Melinda Towne
  • Mindy Dillingham
  • Mykayla Ochoa
  • Nancy Kalb
  • Natalie Roybal
  • Pam Waichulaitis
  • Patty Laflam
  • Patty Turner
  • Philip Bateson
  • Rose Towne
  • Sharon Cumberbatch
  • Shawnee Patten
  • Steve Hewitt
  • Tammy Schroeder
  • All
  • Accounting Services
  • Community Education Administration
  • Early Childhood Programs
  • Facility Use
  • Kids Express
  • Lil' Explorers
  • Sports and Enrichment
  • Summer Academy
  • Tween Express
  • All
  • ACP - Oakland
  • Andersen Elementary
  • Auxier Elementary
  • Basha Elementary
  • Basha High School
  • Bologna Elementary
  • Carlson Elementary
  • Chandler High School
  • Conley Elementary
  • CTA - Freedom
  • CTA - Goodman
  • CTA - Independence
  • CTA - Liberty
  • CTA Humphrey
  • Frye Elementary
  • Fulton Elementary
  • Haley Elementary
  • Hamilton High School
  • Hancock Elementary
  • Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
  • Hull Elementary
  • Jacobson Elementary
  • Knox Elementary
  • Navarrete Elementary
  • Patterson Elementary
  • Perry High School
  • Riggs Elementary
  • Ryan Elementary
  • Sanborn Elementary
  • Santan Elementary
  • Shumway Elementary
  • Tarwater Elementary
  • Weinberg Elementary
Submit
  • OR
    Search list (by scrolling): 
     
Community Education Office Map
1525 W Frye Rd. Chandler, Arizona 85224
Phone: 480-224-3900 | Fax: 480-224-9251
Federal Tax ID# 86-6000515
Hours: Monday through Friday, 7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Click to: Report a Website Problem
  
 
  • Community Education Administration
     
    Steve Hewitt
    Email Steve Hewitt  Steve HewittCommunity Education Director
    Phone Steve Hewitt Phone: 
     480-224-3907 
    Director for Community Education
    Angie Ritchie
    Email Angie Ritchie  Angie RitchieAdministrative Assistant
    Phone Angie Ritchie Phone: 
     480-224-3907 
    Administrative Assistant for Community Education
  • Accounting Services
     
    Account information or payments for Sports & Enrichment, Kids Express, Lil' Explorers Learning Centers, Preschool and Summer Academy.
     
    Alma Baduqui
    Email Alma Baduqui  Alma BaduquiAccount Technician
    Phone Alma Baduqui Phone: 
     480-224-3923 
    Dwayla Bruington
    Email Dwayla Bruington  Dwayla BruingtonAccount Technician, Lead
    Phone Dwayla Bruington Phone: 
     480-224-3918 
    Tammy Schroeder
    Email Tammy Schroeder  Tammy SchroederAccount Technician
    Phone Tammy Schroeder Phone: 
     480-224-3917 
  • Early Childhood Programs
     
    Programs for children ages 0-5.
     
    Mindy Dillingham
    Email Mindy Dillingham  Mindy DillinghamPreschool Account Technician
    Phone Mindy Dillingham Phone: 
     480-224-3914 
  • Lil' Explorers Site Coordinators
     
    (Childcare ages 0-5)
     
    Please contact the Site Coordinator below to confirm availability or schedule a tour.
     
    Christina Speciale
    Email Christina Speciale  Christina SpecialeChild Care Coordinator
    Phone Christina Speciale Phone: 
     480-812-7046 
    Karen Wagner
    Email Karen Wagner  Karen WagnerChild Care Secretary
    Phone Karen Wagner Phone: 
     480-224-3915 

    Lisa Vorpahl
    Email Lisa Vorpahl  Lisa VorpahlLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Lisa Vorpahl Phone: 
     480-224-2139 
    Lauran Flournoy
    Email Lauran Flournoy  Lauran FlournoyLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Lauran Flournoy Phone: 
     480-812-7846 
    Kathleen Gates
    Email Kathleen Gates  Kathleen GatesLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Kathleen Gates Phone: 
     480-883-5131 
    Heather Morcomb
    Email Heather Morcomb  Heather MorcombLil' Explorers Site Coordinator
    Phone Heather Morcomb Phone: 
     480-224-2937 
  • Kids Express Site Leader Contacts - Elementary
     
    (Before and after school childcare for elementary students.  Scroll down for Junior High.) 
     
    NOTE: Students from Galveston and San Marcos who are in need of childcare, are encouraged to open-enroll at a nearby site where before and afterschool care is offered.
     
    Christina Speciale
    Email Christina Speciale  Christina SpecialeChild Care Coordinator
    Phone Christina Speciale Phone: 
     480-812-7046 
    Karen Wagner
    Email Karen Wagner  Karen WagnerChild Care Secretary
    Phone Karen Wagner Phone: 
     480-224-3915 

    Lauren Prange
    Email Lauren Prange  Lauren PrangeKids Express Specialist
    Phone Lauren Prange Phone: 
     480-812-7616 
    Specialist for: Bologna, Frye, Hartford, Sanborn, Shumway, Fulton, Carlson, Navarrete and Patterson schools.
    Natalie Roybal
    Email Natalie Roybal  Natalie RoybalKids Express Specialist
    Phone Natalie Roybal Phone: 
     480-224-3904 
    Specialist for: Basha Elementary, Hancock, Hull, Santan Elementary, CTA Independence, ACP Oakland, Ryan, Haley, Weinberg and Auxier schools.
    Patty Laflam
    Email Patty Laflam  Patty LaflamKids Express Specialist
    Phone Patty Laflam Phone: 
     480-224-3905 
    Specialist for: Andersen, Conley, CTA Goodman, CTA Humphrey, CTA Liberty, Knox, Tarwater, Jacobson, CTA Freedom and Riggs schools.

    Ashley Murphy
    Email Ashley Murphy  Ashley MurphyKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Ashley Murphy Phone: 
     480-204-3451 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Chris Piccirillo
    Email Chris Piccirillo  Chris PiccirilloKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Chris Piccirillo Phone: 
     480-201-9012 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Rose Towne
    Email Rose Towne  Rose TowneKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Rose Towne Phone: 
     480-204-3510 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Martha Stalknecht
    Email Martha Stalknecht  Martha StalknechtKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Martha Stalknecht Phone: 
     480-204-7061 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Ja'Net Robinson
    Email Ja'Net Robinson  Ja'Net RobinsonKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Ja'Net Robinson Phone: 
     480-267-2815 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Carson Enloe
    Email Carson Enloe  Carson EnloeKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Carson Enloe Phone: 
     480-204-7057 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Briza Ramos
    Email Briza Ramos  Briza RamosKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Briza Ramos Phone: 
     480-204-3666 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Corey Mitchell
    Email Corey Mitchell  Corey MitchellKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Corey Mitchell Phone: 
     602-809-3460 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Julie Pipia
    Email Julie Pipia  Julie PipiaKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Julie Pipia Phone: 
     602-809-3460 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Ariel Delgado
    Email Ariel Delgado  Ariel DelgadoKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Ariel Delgado Phone: 
     602-809-3455 
    (with Melinda Towne) Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Melinda Towne
    Email Melinda Towne  Melinda TowneKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Melinda Towne Phone: 
     602-809-3455 
    (with Ariel Delgado) Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Pam Waichulaitis
    Email Pam Waichulaitis  Pam WaichulaitisKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Pam Waichulaitis Phone: 
     480-204-3748 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Karla Scott
    Email Karla Scott  Karla ScottKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Karla Scott Phone: 
     480-204-7063 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Casey Richter
    Email Casey Richter  Casey RichterKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Casey Richter Phone: 
     480-204-3633 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Andrew Rascon
    Email Andrew Rascon  Andrew RasconKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Andrew Rascon Phone: 
     480-204-7059 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Akhtar Ajrmand
    Email Akhtar Ajrmand  Akhtar AjrmandKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Akhtar Ajrmand Phone: 
     480-201-9005 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Levi LeMaster
    Email Levi LeMaster  Levi LeMasterKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Levi LeMaster Phone: 
     480-201-9005 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Brett Bredenkamp
    Email Brett Bredenkamp  Brett BredenkampKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Brett Bredenkamp Phone: 
     602-809-3454 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Mykayla Ochoa
    Email Mykayla Ochoa  Mykayla OchoaKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Mykayla Ochoa Phone: 
     480-204-7060 
    Hours of Use: Afterschool only, 1:30-6:00
    Bridget Pelzel
    Email Bridget Pelzel  Bridget PelzelKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Bridget Pelzel Phone: 
     480-204-3839, 480-883-4528 (landline) 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Diane Tsosie
    Email Diane Tsosie  Diane TsosieKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Diane Tsosie Phone: 
     602-809-3465 
    (with Julie Pipia) Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Dan Franco
    Email Dan Franco  Dan FrancoKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Dan Franco Phone: 
     480-204-7062 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Nancy Kalb
    Email Nancy Kalb  Nancy KalbKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Nancy Kalb Phone: 
     480-244-8209, 480-883-4818 (landline) 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Shawnee Patten
    Email Shawnee Patten  Shawnee PattenKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Shawnee Patten Phone: 
     480-201-9006 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Angelica Martinez
    Email Angelica Martinez  Angelica MartinezKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Angelica Martinez Phone: 
     480-204-7058, 480-224-3460 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Martha Garcia
    Email Martha Garcia  Martha GarciaKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Martha Garcia Phone: 
     602-809-3450 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Patty Turner
    Email Patty Turner  Patty TurnerKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Patty Turner Phone: 
     602-809-3451 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Ashley Delgado
    Email Ashley Delgado  Ashley DelgadoKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Ashley Delgado Phone: 
     602-809-3464 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Jordan Urness
    Email Jordan Urness  Jordan UrnessKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Jordan Urness Phone: 
     602-809-3464 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
    Liz Judd
    Email Liz Judd  Liz JuddKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Liz Judd Phone: 
     480-204-7056 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Philip Bateson
    Email Philip Bateson  Philip BatesonKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Philip Bateson Phone: 
     602-809-3462 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:30 & 1:30-6:30
    Audrey Mendoza
    Email Audrey Mendoza  Audrey MendozaKids Express Site Coordinator
    Phone Audrey Mendoza Phone: 
     480-244-8272 
    Hours of Use: 6:30-8:45 & 1:30-6:30
     
     
    Kids Express Site Leader Contacts - Junior High (Tween Express)
     
    (Before and after school childcare for junior high students) 
     
    Christina Speciale
    Email Christina Speciale  Christina SpecialeChild Care Coordinator
    Phone Christina Speciale Phone: 
     480-812-7046 
    Karen Wagner
    Email Karen Wagner  Karen WagnerChild Care Secretary
    Phone Karen Wagner Phone: 
     480-224-3915 

    Chandni Lal
    Email Chandni Lal  Chandni LalTween Express Site Leader
    Phone Chandni Lal Phone: 
     480-204-7065 
    Hours of Use: 7:00-9:00 & 2:30-6:30
  • Sports and Enrichment
     
    Afterschool intramural sports and enrichment programs for students ages K - 12th grade.
     
    Jim Grosso
    Email Jim Grosso  Jim GrossoCommunity Education Program Coordinator
    Phone Jim Grosso Phone: 
     480-224-3921 
  • Summer Academy
     
    Summer classes for fun, credit or credit recovery.
     
    Jim Grosso
    Email Jim Grosso  Jim GrossoCommunity Education Program Coordinator
    Phone Jim Grosso Phone: 
     480-224-3921 

    Kim Ohanian
    Email Kim Ohanian  Kim OhanianSummer Academy Program Specialist
    Phone Kim Ohanian Phone: 
     480-224-3902 
  • Facility Use
     
    District-owned facilities are available for public use pursuant to Arizona Revised Statues 15-1105 et seg. Our Governing Board has adopted the spirit and intent of the public law by opening District facilities to the public.
     
    Lianne Hennerley
    Email Lianne Hennerley  Lianne HennerleyFacility Usage Program Secretary
    Phone Lianne Hennerley Phone: 
     480-224-3912, Fax: 480-224-9427 
    Sharon Cumberbatch
    Email Sharon Cumberbatch  Sharon CumberbatchFacility Usage Account Technician
    Phone Sharon Cumberbatch Phone: 
     480-224-3919, Fax: 480-224-9426 
    Facility Use
    Email Facility Use  Facility UseOffice
    Phone Facility Use Phone: 
     (480) 224-3912 or 224-3919,
    Fax: (480) 224-9427 or 224-9426 
    Community Education
    Hours: Monday through Friday, 7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
     
  • Like and follow us! Like us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter
     
    Crayon Border