•  

        

    State 1

    Welcome to the Perry HS Track & Field Website.

    2021 Track Season

    Congratulations to the PHS Track Team for a great season!

     

    2020-21 All CUSD TRACK TEAM (Based on City Meet PR's)

    First Team

    Girls 800                     Taylor Lovell              2:14.26           PHS

    Girls 1600                   Taylor Lovell              5:07.51           PHS

    Girls 3200                   Taylor Lovell              11:15.20         PHS

    Girls High Jump          Avery Clark                5’ 4”                PHS

    Girls Discus                Makayla Long             163’2”             PHS

    Girls Shot Put             Makayla Long             53' 3.75"”        PHS                                                                                      

    Girls 4 x 800 Relay     Kylie Miller, Sara Jones, Kate Miller, Taylor Lovell  9:42.71   PHS

    Boys 110 Hurdles       Zach Extine                 14.10               PHS

     

    2020-2021 All Premier Region Track 

    First Team                                                                Second Team

    800     Taylor Lovell-PHS                  2:13.45                      

    1600   Taylor Lovell-PHS                  5:04.00                 Kylie Miller-PHS                 5:07.17 

    3200   Taylor Lovell-PHS                  11:01.24               Kylie Miller-PHS                11:13.58

    110H   Zach Extine-PHS                   14.30                                

    300H   Zach Extine-PHS                   39.24  

    300H                                                                          Avery Clark-PHS                  45.77

    LJ                                                                                 Kolton Coleman-PHS             21’2”

    HJ        Avery Clark-PHS                   5’3’’                             

    Disc     Makayla Long-PHS                162’                     

    SP        Makayla Long-PHS                53’ 3.75”                         

    1st Team   4X800-PHS   Kylie Miller, Kate Miller, Sara Jones, Taylor Lovell     9:29.13                                    

    2nd Team  4X400-PHS  Samuel Ford, Andrew Gural, Evangelos Sideris, Sean Flynn  3:24.49           

    2nd Team   4X800-PHS  Austin Hutchings, Matthew Camp, Brady Hutchings, Sean Flynn   8:04.34          

     

    Honorable Mention

    Kate Miller         1600  3200

    Samantha Rogers   Javelin  Disc  Shot

    Matthew Camp    800  1600

    Austin Hutchings  800  1600  

     

    State Record!      Zach  Red Mtn. Champs!  4x800m

     

    LJ & TJ  PV  4x400m  Avery

     

    4x800m  PV shade  Makayla & Sam  Miller Signing Day

     

    Dani Jones  James to Brady  CM Awards  Jordan & Cassidy