•  

        Warming Up

    Welcome to the Perry HS Track & Field Website.

     

    Lets get ready for the 2020 Track season! 

     

     

    Be ready by January 30th - have all paperwork in!

    Go to the PHS Athletics web page, click on registermyathlete and complete your registration for track.

    Pay the $50 fee at the bookstore & upload all docuements. 

    Febuaray 10th - first day of practice. 

     

    T-shirt orders

    OUR SHOP DETAILS

    Shop Now: https://www.bsnteamsports.com/shop/GbKdvGVUwe

    Store Open From: January 15 - January 30, 2020

    Store Name        Perry Track & Field Merchandise

    Access Code       GbKdvGVUwe

    Get the short sleeve Nike Legend Maroon or Blue shirt. This will be our team t-shirt this season.

     

    State PV

     

    Distance Hike

     

     

    2019 AIA Track & Field Championships

    Boys

    https://www.maxpreps.com/photos/gallery/arizona/track-field.htm  

    Girls

    https://www.maxpreps.com/photos/gallery/arizona/girls-track-field.htm  

     

    Congratulations to the following athletes who qualified & placed at state! The girls finished 5th overall!


    Boys

    Zach Extine 110HH, 300IH

    James Cardon 1600m, 3200m

    Dane White Javelin

    Cade Berger Long Jump

    Hutchings, Bosi, Flynn, Cardon, Anderson 4x800 Relay

    Ford, Rome, Berger, Franklin 4x100 Relay

    Alex Edjourian Shot Put 8th Place 49'10.75

    Obinna Nwankwo 110HH, 7th Place 300IH 40.45

    Kobe Rome 6th Place Triple Jump 43'11.5 (School Record)

     

    Girls

    Madalyn Fritts 6th Pole Vault

    Ella Gunkel 4th 4x100m Relay (School Record), 100m

    Olivia Harambasic 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, LJ, 4x400m Relay

    Jayden James 3rd Javelin (School Record)

    Emma Kozel High Jump

    Dani Lavender LJ, 4x400m Relay

    Taylor Lovell 4th 1600m (School Record), 5th 4x800m Relay (School Record), 7th 800m (School Record)

    Samara McConnell 3rd Pole Vault 

    Riley McKenna 4x400m Relay

    Kate Miller 5th 4x800m Relay (School Record)

    Kylie Miller 3rd 3200m (School Record), 5th 4x800m Relay (School Record), 5th 1600m, 800m

    Anais Newenhouse 4th place 4x100m Relay (School Record), 200m, 4x400m

    Kennedy Nolde 5th 4x800m Relay (School Record)

    Sam Rogers Javelin

    Brenna Rodriguez 4th 4x100m Relay (School Record), 5th Long Jump (school Record), 100m, 4x400m Relay

    Carolyn Row

    Courtney Weisenberger 3rd Triple Jump, 4th 4x100m Relay (School Record), Long Jump

    London Wilden 5th 4x800m Relay (School Record)

    Katie Woods Triple Jump