• PERRY HIGH SCHOOL ALL-CUSD TEAM MEMBERS

    2018-2019

     

    Badminton - 

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Julia Mumme

    (All-CUSD 1st Team Singles) - Abigail Heckel, Sophie Jex

    (All-CUSD 1st Team Doubles) - Nikhita Jayaraj/Ashley Rodarte

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Amanda McLaughlin, Evelyn Nielsen, Mackenzie Holian

     

    Baseball - 

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - C.J. Valdez (Infield), Brycene Tambone (Outfield)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Kasin Alexander, Trenton Pallas

     

    Boys Basketball - 

    (Player of the Year) - Jalen Williams

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Kyle Patterson

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Dylan Anderson

     

    Girls Basketball - 

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Madison Conner

    (All-CUSD Mike Desper Award)  - Simmone Simmons

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Tatyanna Clayburne

     

    Boys Cross Country - 
    (All-CUSD) - None 

     

    Girls Cross Country - 
    (All-CUSD) - Taylor Lovell, Kylie Miller

     

    Boys Golf -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Caden Christopherson

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Ryan Macpherson

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Conner Brown, T.J. Sifferman

     

    Girls Golf - 
    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Malia Uyeshiro

    (All-CUSD) - Breann Brennan

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Annie Brown, Cailin Chamalbide

     

    Football - 
    (All-CUSD 1st Team Offense) - Colby Dickie (WR), Brayden Rohme (OL), Jalen Young (RB)

    (All-CUSD 1st Team Defense) - Travis Beckman (DL), Travis Calloway (DB), Braxton Smith (LB)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Ethan Barnhardt, Justin Clatterbuck, Kyle Patterson, Chubba Purdy, Clayton Schmitz, Kellen Simmons 

     

    Boys Soccer -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Landon Carter (Goalie), Wyatt Deutsch (Defender), Kayden Burnes (Midfield), Garrett Kowalski (Forward)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Elias Guzman, Luke Macias, Cole Stewart

     

    Girls Soccer -

    (All-CUSD Offensive Player of the Year) - Joelle Lujan

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Jazmyn Brass (Goalie), Kayla Campbell (Defender), Brenna Alderson (Midfield)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Bailee Brown, Mikella Reed, Shaylynn Uyeshiro

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - John Roberts

     

    Softball - 

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Kylee Hough (Infield), Chloe Krason (Infield), Saige Stutz (Pitcher) 

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Samantha Gorgia, Sienna Reed

     

    Girls Swim/Dive -

    (All-CUSD Swimmer of the Year) - Kalli Fama

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Kalli Fama (100 Free and 200 Free), Amaya Wiley (Dive) 

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Savanna Boylin, Chloe Convis, Riley McKenna, Alexia Jackson

     

    Boys Swim/Dive -

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Evan Nail, Tate Lewis, Tanner Van Briesen

     

    Boys Tennis -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Tatsuya Tsurumi

    (All-CUSD Singles) - Davin Ludwig

    (All-CUSD Doubles) - Tatsuya Tsurumi/Hayden Warner 

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Shawn Charles, Jordi Ferre, Jonah Haslip

     

    Girls Tennis -

    (All-CUSD Singles) - McKenzie Jones, Talia Schrader

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Grace Ogden, Abby Plowman, Elyse Policastro

     

    Boys Track
    (All-CUSD) - None

     

    Girls Track - 
    (All-CUSD) - Emma Kozel (High Jump), Brenna Rodriguez (Long Jump), Courtney Weisenberger (Triple Jump)

     

    Beach Volleyball -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Canon Bongard, Matea Suan, Noelle Weintraub

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Kylee Brinkerhoff, Erin Myers, Morgyn Seibel

     

    Boys Volleyball -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Carson Bashford, Daxton Tolman

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Zachary Morrill, Dalan Smith

     

    Girls Volleyball -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) -  Grace Doyle

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Sian Richardson, Matea Suan

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Madison Beasley, Brooklyn Poling

     

    Wrestling -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Travis Calloway (195lb), Justin Clatterbuck (285lb)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Connor Boyd, Kyle Havey, Tucker Moore