• PERRY HIGH SCHOOL ALL-CUSD TEAM MEMBERS

    2017-2018

     

    Badminton - 

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Jillian Lagasca

    (All-CUSD 1st Team Singles) - Kylie Goldberg, Jillian Lagasca, Julia Mumme

    (All-CUSD 1st Team Doubles) - Megan Crow/Kylie Goldberg, Jordan Pedersen/Jessica Read

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Isabella Raponi

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - Lerina Johnson

     

    Baseball - 

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Matthew Brown (Infield) and Ty Pohlmann (Pitcher)

    (All-CUSD 2nd Team) - Logan Schwenke

     

    Boys Basketball - 

    (Offensive Player of the Year) - Jalen Williams

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Kyle Patterson

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Bauer Bongard

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - Sam Duane

     

    Girls Basketball - 

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Madison Conner

    (All-CUSD Mike Desper Award) - Taylor Jobe

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Tatyanna Clayburne

     

    Boys Cross Country - 
    (All-CUSD) - Anthony Haren 

     

    Girls Cross Country 
    (All-CUSD) - Kylie Miller

     

    Boys Golf -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Caden Christopherson

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Ryan Macpherson

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Connor Brown, Tyler Macpherson, Coby Martinez

     

    Girls Golf - 
    (All-CUSD) - Dakotah Kreil

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Breann Brennan, Malia Uyeshiro

     

    Football -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Brock Purdy


    (All-CUSD 1st Team Offense) - Zach Neff (Offensive Lineman), D'Shayne James (Wide Receiver)

    (All-CUSD 1st Team Defense) - Travis Beckman (Defensive Lineman), Victor Nieto (Linebacker), Darius Holton (Defensive Back)

    (All-CUSD 1st Special Teams) - Ryan Warren (Long Snapper), Kenny Fultz (Kickoff Returner)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Kaiden Baxter (OL), Colby Dickie (WR), David Eppinger (DB), Brayen Rohme (OL), Tate Speaker (TE), Jobiin Sweatt (DL)

     

    Boys Soccer -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Joe Osterkamp (Defender), Pearson Wallace (Midfielder)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Nico Digne, Chris Smith

     

     

    Girls Soccer -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Remmi Deutsch (Forward), Brenna Alderson (Midfielder), Logan Van Dine (Midfielder), Emma Ritchie (Defernder), Makayla Aman (Goalie)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Jacqueline Gilbert, Delaney Uyeshiro, Anabelle Wolter

     

    Softball - 

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Piper Lujan (Catcher), Sydnee Smith (Infield), Saige Stutz (Pitcher)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Jillian Lagasca, Chloe Krason

      

    Girls Swim/Dive -

    (All-CUSD) - Kalli Fama, Savanna Boylin, Loren Connors, Ashlynn Graziani, Celeste Llona, Riley McKenna, Haley Nemmers, Brie Wood

     

    Boys Swim/Dive -

    (All-CUSD) - Kyle Benjamin, Tai Combs, Jaiden Jack, Jayton Jensen, Tate Lewis, Kaden Miller, Everett Milloy

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - Stephanie Carrasco

     

    Boys Tennis -

    (All-CUSD Singles) - Cole McClure, Slade Yeager

    (All-CUSD Doubles) - Cole McClure/Slade Yeager

     

    Girls Tennis -

    (All-CUSD Singles) - Kylee Goldberg, McKenzie Jones

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Grace Ogden, Abby Plowman, Talia Schrader

     

    Boys Track
    (All-CUSD) - Drew Elliot (110 Hurdles and 300 Hurdles), Anthony Haren (1600m), D'Shayne James (Javelin), 4x100 (Connor Boyd, Colby Dickie, Drew Elliot, David Epppinger)

     

    Girls Track 
    (All-CUSD) - Jayden James (Javelin), Samara McConnell (Pole Vault), Madison Thompson (High Jump), 

     

    Beach Volleyball -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) - Matea Suan

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Ryan Davis, Ellie McDonald, Taylor Pennington, Portia Valadez

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Halle Razo, Tatum Stall

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - Fred Mann

     

    Boys Volleyball -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Bryson Breinholt (Libero), Dallin Hawkins (Middle/Right Side)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Collin Hoag (Outside)

     

    Girls Volleyball -

    (All-CUSD Player of the Year) -  Ryann McKinley-Davis

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Alexis Keith, Kennedy Kaminsky 

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Grace Doyle, Halle Razo

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - Fred Mann

     

    Wrestling -

    (All-CUSD 1st Team) - Travis Calloway (182lb), Justin Clatterbuck (220lb)

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Joe Abieta, Sage Davis, Vincent Corral

     

    Unified Sports -

    (All-CUSD Honorable Mention) - Taylor Jobe

    (All-CUSD Coach of the Year) - Rose Escalante