• Athletic Department Information- (Schedules, Online Clearance, Forms, etc.)

    Perry All-CUSD Team 2012-13
    Badminton -
    (All CUSD) - Christina Celaya, Jenna Reynolds
    Baseball-
    (1st Team All CUSD Designated Hitter) - Brady Weiss
    (1st Team All CUSD Infield) - Autin Bull, Jeremy McCuin
    (1st Team All CUSD Outfield) - Dusty Wright
    (2nd Team All CUSD) - Justin Schander, Brady Hettinger
    Girls Basketball-
    (Mike Desper Victory With Honor Award) - Jenna Odell
    Boys Basketball-
    (All CUSD) - Jake Mortensen
    Cross Country -
    (All CUSD) - Gunnar Albrecht, Jacob Siwek, Cade Burks
    Golf -
    (Player of the Year) - Brandon Carlson
    (All-CUSD) - Jarod Alleman, Alex Lobeck, Mike McGilton
    Football -
    (1st Team All-CUSD) - Logan Arredondo, Reggie Blader, Tony Contreras, Trye Hatch, Kenny Lewis, Marcus Pane, Taelon Parson
    (Honorable Mention) - Nick Brickous, Mitch Harris, Deano Motes, Justin Ravsten, DJ Serrano, Gunner Smith, Christian White
    Girls Soccer -
    (Defensive Player of the Year) - Samantha DeMarco
    (All CUSD Defender) - Brittany Swanson
    (All CUSD Midfielder) - Seana Saladrigas
    (All CUSD Forward) - Ansley Warner, Marisa Costagliola
    (All CUSD Honorable Mention) - Nicole Stevens, Kambree Meskill, Jensen Gorton
    Boys Soccer -
    (All CUSD Midfielder) - Mike Aguirre
    (All CUSD Forward) - Niyi Soetan
    (All CUSD Honorable Mention) - Turner Kallen, Mitchell Albrecht
    Softball -
    (1st Team All CUSD Pitcher) - Jillian Leslie
    (1st Team All CUSD Catcher) - Devon Ryan
    (1st Team All CUSD Infield) - Brittany Hopper
    (1st Team All CUSD Outfield) - Laynee Gomez
    (2nd Team All CUSD Outfield) - Lindsay Heffron
    Girls Swim/Dive -
    (All CUSD Dive) - Abigial Whitlock
    (Honorable Mention) - Halley Nisleit
    Boys Swim/Dive -
    (All CUSD) - Justin Dawson, Sam Morton, Jake Perrine, Cody Stalcup, Jon Underwood

    (Honorable Mention) - Levi Siwek, Tristan Diaz
    Girls Tennis -
    (1st Team All CUSD Singles) - Gia Veloria
    (Honorable Mention) - Taylor Shin, Allie Shibel, Ashlee Sun
    Boys Tennis -
    (1st Team All CUSD) - Austin Stradling
    (Honorable Mention) - Samuel Lin
    Girls Track -
    (All CUSD Triple Jump) - Alana Fallon
    (All CUSD Triple Jump) - Riem Kidane
    (All CUSD 3200) - Gabby Ybarra
    Boys Track -
    (1st Team All CUSD 3200) - Gunnar Albrecht
    (1st Team All CUSD 800) - Cade Burks
    (1st Team All CUSD 400) - Jordan Carder
    (1st Team All CUSD High Hurdles) - Taelon Parson
    (1st Team All CUSD 1600) - Jacob Siwek
    Girls Volleyball -
    (Honorable Mention) - Khloe Harrion
    Boys Volleyball -
    (All CUSD Coach of the Year) - Brian Pomerantz
    (All CUSD Player of the Year) - Mitch Harris
    (All CUSD 1st Team) - Jalen Cross, Alex Berghorst
    (Honorable Mention) - Greg Benson
    Wrestling -
    (1st Team All CUSD) - Arch Ratliff (120lb), DJ Serrano (195lb), Deano Motes (285lb)
    (Honorable Mention) - Justin Parada (145lb), Aaron Ratliff (152lb), Christian White (170lb), Logan Arredondo (182lb)

    Click to
    Report a Website Problem | Email the Athletic Director